>

太阳集团www0638.(欢迎您)

Hallo,Welcome to Wuhan YG Optics Technology Co., Ltd. official website!​

1550nm FP Coaxial single mode laser diode with fiber pigtail

Model
LD-YG-CP1550FP117
Name
1550nm FP Coaxial single mode laser diode with fiber pigtail 
1.Features
  • 1550nm MQW-FP Uncooled chip

  • G652 Single-mode optic Fiber pigtail output with a FC/PC connector

  • 0~70℃ operation temperature range

  • Adapt to ROHS specification

2. Applications
  • Test System Light Source

  • OTDR

3. Absolute Maximum Ratings(TAmbient=25±5℃)
20190910_143526.png
4. Electrical/OpticalCharacteristics (TAmbient=25±5℃)
20190912_143146.png
5.Definition of package dimensions and pins
20190910_141534.png
6. Attentions
  • This product is an electrostatic sensitive device, please operate in the electrostatic protection area and ensure that the tools directly contacted with the device have been grounded in standard; improper operation and use will cause permanent and irreversible damage to the product.

  • This product has optical interface. After testing and using, please wear dust cap.

  • When this product is in live-wire operation, please do not directly irradiate the light on the eyes or skin, in order to avoid burns.